All games
Dungeon Heroes
New
All37 active codes

Dungeon Heroes Codes (August 2026)

Verified by · Last checked 37 working, 25 expired

Fight & level up your stats through awesome dungeons using abilities and get epic loot! ⚔️ Can you defeat every boss in time!? ⌛ Max Level: INFINITE 💯 Get insane rolls on items & crit your way to victory! 🤸 Evade enemy attacks using your roll ability! 🗺️ Crossover into a world with 14 different realms 👥 Party up with friends or solo level your way through! 🥚 Collect pets & merge them to get

5,030 playing

All Dungeon Heroes codes, checked August 26, 2026

There are 37 working Dungeon Heroes codes right now and 25 that have expired. The most recent one, KRAMPUS, was added August 26, 2026.

Codes in Dungeon Heroes stop working over time. We re-check this list rather than letting dead ones pile up, so everything in the working table below was confirmed on August 26, 2026 — and anything that has since stopped is moved down to the expired list instead of being deleted, so you can tell “already used” apart from “never valid”.

How do I redeem Dungeon Heroes codes?

  1. Open Dungeon Heroes in Roblox
  2. Find the codes or promo section, usually in settings, the shop, or the main menu
  3. Paste the code in exactly as written, including capitals
  4. Confirm to redeem it

Codes are case-sensitive in most Roblox games, so paste rather than retype where you can. If a code from the working list below fails, check the expired list further down before assuming you mistyped it.

Active Codes

37 Working Dungeon Heroes Codes

Copy any code below and redeem it in-game. Everything here was confirmed on August 26, 2026.

Verified Working
Promo Code
KRAMPUS
Verified Working
Promo Code
NEWYEAR
Verified Working
Promo Code
FIRED_UP
Verified Working
Promo Code
BUGFIX
Verified Working
Promo Code
EYES
Verified Working
Promo Code
DEATHMARCH
Verified Working
Promo Code
DREADFUL
Verified Working
Promo Code
FRAGMENTED
Verified Working
Promo Code
24H-JOYBOX
Verified Working
Promo Code
JOYBOX
Verified Working
Promo Code
CHALLENGED
Verified Working
Promo Code
TWILIGHT
Verified Working
Promo Code
DELAYHERO123
Verified Working
Promo Code
EVENTSOON
Verified Working
Promo Code
SHINIGAMI
Verified Working
Promo Code
SHRIMPINVASION
Verified Working
Promo Code
BIRTHDAY!
Verified Working
Promo Code
GRAVES
Verified Working
Promo Code
DELAYHERO763
Verified Working
Promo Code
WEAPONSKINSOMG
Verified Working
Promo Code
SORRYGUYS
Verified Working
Promo Code
NANAFESTIVAL
Verified Working
Promo Code
MODIFIERSOMG
Verified Working
Promo Code
PVPBALANCE
Verified Working
Promo Code
CRUCIBLE
Verified Working
Promo Code
DAWNBLADE
Verified Working
Promo Code
SAKURA

Reward

distilled health potion, luck booster, and gem booster

Verified Working
Promo Code
DELAY-D13

Reward

ghost pirate aura, five shrimp fried rice, five distilled health potions, and EX

Verified Working
Promo Code
SUNKEN

Reward

five distilled health potions, luck booster, and three shrimp fried rice

Verified Working
Promo Code
SHRIMP-R-BACK

Reward

three shrimp fried rice, three prime rib, and six distilled health potions

Verified Working
Promo Code
SUMMER

Reward

three distilled health potions, three times luck booster, XP booster

Verified Working
Promo Code
MASTERIES

Reward

3x Burger Fries, 1x Cappuccino, 3x Distilled Health Potion

Verified Working
Promo Code
MASTERIES-PATCH

Reward

3x Burger Fries, 5x Distilled Health Potion, and a Gem Booster (6h)

Verified Working
Promo Code
DEMON

Reward

Bones Aura, 4x Distilled Health Potion, and Key Booster (12h)

Verified Working
Promo Code
REAPER

Reward

three distilled health potions, three times luck boosters, XP booster

Verified Working
Promo Code
LAGFIX

Reward

4x Distilled Health Potion and 4x Patato Soup

Verified Working
Promo Code
PIRATESHIP

Reward

Ghost Pirate Aura, Gem Booster (1h), Key Booster (6h), and Magic Dus

No Longer Working

Expired Dungeon Heroes Codes

These 25 codes worked in the past but no longer do. We keep them listed so you can check whether one you found elsewhere is simply dead rather than mistyped.

  • THANKSGIVING
  • SQUIRREL
  • SPOOOKY
  • SORRYDELAY
  • SORRY
  • SMILE2
  • SMILE
  • SKILLISSUE
  • SHRIMPLY
  • SHORTWEEK
  • PUMPKING
  • NIGHTMARE
  • HALLOWSEVE
  • HALLOWEENHYPE
  • GULLIBLE
  • GITGUD
  • GHOSTLY
  • FESTIVE
  • EYESEEYOU
  • EPICGAMER
  • EARLYBIRD
  • DELAY_HEROES
  • DELAYHERO
  • BANANA
  • AVAST

What are Dungeon Heroes codes?

Dungeon Heroes codes are short strings the developers hand out — usually to mark an update, a like or visit milestone, or a seasonal event. You redeem one in-game for a reward you would otherwise have to grind for. Each code works once per account, and most are switched off within days or weeks of release, which is why a list that is not re-checked goes stale fast.

Dungeon Heroes codes not working? How to fix it

  • Type it exactly. Codes are usually case-sensitive and almost never contain spaces. Copy and paste rather than retyping, and check you have not picked up a trailing space.
  • Check it has not expired. Most codes are switched off within days or weeks. The 25 expired Dungeon Heroes codes above are the ones we know are dead.
  • One use per account. A code that already worked for you will be rejected the second time, which reads the same as an invalid code.
  • Check you are in the right game. Roblox allows duplicate names. Codes from a page covering a similarly named experience will never work here.
  • Update the game. New codes sometimes require the latest version — rejoin the server before deciding a code is dead.

How to get more Dungeon Heroes codes

New codes are announced by the developers first, usually on the game’s Discord and its Roblox group description, then picked up by code sites a few hours later. Following the source directly is the fastest route; this page is the slower but checked one — nothing appears above until it has been confirmed against two independent sources.

If a Dungeon Heroes code you found elsewhere is not in the working list, check the 25 expired codes above before assuming you mistyped it — most “broken” codes are simply ones that have already been retired.

FAQ

Dungeon Heroes Codes — Common Questions

How many active Dungeon Heroes codes are available?

There are 37 working Dungeon Heroes codes as of August 26, 2026, plus 25 that have expired and are listed separately. Every code here was confirmed against two independent sources before it was published.

How do I redeem Dungeon Heroes codes in Roblox?

Open Dungeon Heroes in Roblox, find the codes or promo section, usually in settings, the shop, or the main menu, paste in a code from this page and confirm.

Are Dungeon Heroes codes free to use?

Yes. Every Dungeon Heroes code on this page is free - the developers issue them for updates, milestones and events.

Why is a Dungeon Heroes code I found elsewhere not working?

Most likely it has already been retired. Codes are usually switched off within days or weeks of release, and code lists that are never re-checked keep showing them. Check the expired list on this page before assuming you mistyped it.

How often are new Dungeon Heroes codes added?

This page is re-checked on a schedule and was last confirmed on August 26, 2026. New codes go up once a second independent source confirms them.

Discover More

Similar games with codes

Explore related Roblox games with active promo codes.

Browse all